Activities
Click For More Details
 
  Sports
 
  Boarding
Click For More Details
 
  Transport
Click For More Details
a
 
a
 
You Are Here Home
   
Online registration opens for Classes Nursery to XI for session 2016-17. Delhi Public school, Sonepat embraces environmentally sustainable practices. Conscious of the limits of natural resources and mindful of the interconnectedness of life, we will seek to meet our needs while enhancing the ability of future generations to meet theirs.
* Manassangyini Chaudhary of class VI of DPS Sonepat is working to revive dead and polluted rivers. Her zeal drew the attention of Shri Rajendra Singh Ji, the waterman of India (Stockholm water Prize winner, Ramon Magsaysay Award for his pioneering work in Water Harvesting and Water Management. Manassangyini is the only child delegate to an International and social justice in Alwar, Rajasthan from 07-10 April 2016
* Suryassangyini Class-2, Manassangyini Class-6 and Vaassangyaan Class-7 successfully hoist the Tricolor at the Kanchanjunga

Naman and Namit

LATEST EVENTS
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
Wish you a very happy birthday!!!    Vijayalaxmi Sahu   VII- C   Prachi Sharma   III- B
  Click here for Online Registration  
   
     
 

DPS Sonepat under the aegis of the Delhi Public School Society stands for excellence and quality in education. Situated in Sonepat (NCR-DELHI), the campus is spread over 17 acres in a lush green environment away from pollution.

 
     
 

The idyllic setting and sylvan surroundings of the campus creates the perfect atmosphere to mould all round personality.Airconditioned residential facilities are reserved for boys and girls from Class 3 to senior class levels.

 
   

DPS Circular
Boarding Information
   
Latest Images
DPS Young Achievers
   
E-Magazine Updates
  Visiting Foreign Faculties
Language Faculty Sites
Click on the Language to explore the website
   
E-Magazine E-Magazine
Overseas Enrolments
Name of the Student: Yashasvi Sharma
Batch:- XII-2016
University: Monash University
Country: Australia

Name of the Student: Naman Kalra
Batch:- XII-2015
University: University of Wollongong
Country: Australia

Name of the Student: Diksha Kalra
Batch:- XII-2015
University: St. Marys University
Country: Canada

Name of the Student: Aram Kim
Batch:- XII-2012
University: The University of British Columbia
Country: Canada

Name of the Student: Mikuhiroko Kosuge
Batch:- XII-2012
University: St. Thomas University
Country: Canada

Name of the Student: Virender Kaur Sangha
Batch:- XII-2013
University: Humber College
Country: Canada

Name of the Student: Bharath Batra
Batch:- XII-2012
University: Saint Marys University
Country: Canada

Name of the Student: Mikuhiroko Kosuge
Batch:- XII-2012
University: St Thomas University
Country: Canada

Name of the Student: Shikhar Walia
Batch:- XII-2013
University: Saint Marys University
Country: Canada

Name of the Student: Noriko Kosuge
Batch:- X-2013
University: University of Winnipeg
Country: Canada

Name of the Student: Himanshu Phul
Batch:- XII-2011
University: Anglo Eastern Ship Mgmt Pvt. Ltd.
Country: Hongkong

Name of the Student: Hwang Do Yeoun
Batch:- XII-2011
University: Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University
Country: Japan

Name of the Student: Himanshu Arora
Batch:- XII-2012
University: Dubspot, DJ School NYC
Country: New York

Name of the Student: Ankit Singh
Batch:- XII-2012
University: New York University
Country: New York

Name of the Student: Nikkita Choudhary
Batch:- XII-2015
University: AMA School of Medicine
Country: Philippines

Name of the Student: Chanin Tangsettanakorn
Batch:- XII-2012
University: Mahidol University
Country: Thailand

Name of the Student: Zothawmvunga Sailo
Batch:- XII-2015
University: Sussex University
Country: United Kingdom

Name of the Student: Drishtant Kapur
Batch:- XII-2011
University: Cardiff University
Country: United Kingdom

Name of the Student: Akshay Kataria
Batch:- XII-2011
University: University of Illinois
Country: USA

Name of the Student: Shaurya Malik
Batch:- XII-2012
University: Iowa State University
Country: USA

Outstanding Achievements

SCHOOL RANKS

  • DPS SONEPAT DECLARED RANKED 4TH BY THE TIMES OF INDIA SURVEY
  • DPS SONEPAT DECLEREAED RANK-1 IN SONEPAT AND RANK-3 IN HARYANA
  • DPS SONEPAT RANKED -2 BY DIGITAL LEARNING MAGAZINE

STUDENTS’ ACHIEVEMENTS
CBSE Merit

  • Ankit Dahiya, Heeba Khan, Navdeep Dhankhar and Nikkita Choudhary got the merit certificate in for outstanding performance in CBSE AISSE 2015.

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Ajay Joon of Delhi Public School, Sonepat is selected by Delhi & District Cricket Association U-16, U-19 plays from North Zone for the Annual Zonal Camp.
  • Arnav and Joginder Dahiya got 2nd Position in National Level Unitech Junior Golf Tournament at Unitech Golf Course, Noida and also in Salwan Cup 2015, School Golf Championship.
  • Mandeep Sehrawat, Sahil Kumar, Deepak, Joginder Dahiya, Arnav got 1st Position in Rajasthan Little Masters Junior Golf Tournament.
  • Ayush Tayal got 1st Position, Anmol Hatwal & Mehul Arora got 2nd Position in Inter DPS National Sports Meet 2014-15 for boys.
  • Ayush Tayal got 1st Position in School National Table Tennis Tournament.
  • Our School got 1st position in Arsenal Football match held in Ambethkar Stadium, Delhi.
  • Our school team got 1st Position in CBSE Cluster XIV Table Tennis Tournament and 3rd Position in CBSE North Zone-II Lawn Tennis Tournament
  • Ayush Tayal got 1st ranking in Haryana State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament
  • Naman and Namit of Class-7 got 1st Position in singles and doubles in U-12 in Manav Rachna Open Table Tennis Tournament held at Faridabad and also got Cash Prize of Rs 11000/-.
  • Aadya (IX) and Iyti (VII) have successfully earned black belts from both the federations active in India namely TFI( Taekwondo federation of India) and ITF ( International Taekwondo Federation)
  • U-17 Category Tushar Arora, Tushar Chahal, Aryan Chaudhary U-19 Category Naved Khan, Arjun Rao, Harsh Saroha got 1st Position in Rural International Championship (Basketball) held in Gujarat.
  • Yashasvi, Tripti, Bonita got Ist Position and Cash Prize Of Rs. 1000 each in Haryana School State Tournament (Basketball) held at Karnal
  • Under-17 Category Tushar Arora, Tushar Chahal, Under-19 Category Naved Khan, Harsh Saroha got 3rd Position and Cash Prize of Rs. 500 each in Haryana School State Basketball Tournament Boys held at Panipat.
  • Namit Arora got 1st Position in U-12 and 3rd in U-15 and U-18, Naman Arora got  2nd Position U-12 in Haryana State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament 2016 with Cash prize of Rs10500/. In Hero Haryana State and Inter-District Open Table Tennis Tournament, 2016 got 1st position and Cash Prize of Rs.17000.
  • Naman Arora (U-14) got 1st Position in Individual and Team Event in CBSE Cluster (XV) Table Tennis Tournament.

ART & CRAFT

  • Jhalak Sawhney got consolation in JAPAN ON CANVAS

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENTS

  • Manassangyini Chaudhary of class VI of DPS Sonepat is working to revive dead and polluted rivers. Her zeal drew the attention of Shri Rajendra Singh Ji, the waterman of India (Stockholm water Prize winner, Ramon Magsaysay Award for his pioneering work in Water Harvesting and Water Management. Manassangyini is the only child delegate to an International and social justice in Alwar, Rajasthan from 07-10 April 2016 
  • Suryassangyini Class-2, Manassangyini Class-6 and Vaassangyaan Class-7 successfully hoist the Tricolor at the Kanchanjunga
  • Mansi Agarwal of Class-12 got rank-4 in International Finance Olympiad 2016 organized by Eduheal and BSEI.
  • Ankit Dahiya, Heeba Khan, Navdeep Dhankhar and Nikkita Choudhary got the merit certificate in for outstanding performance in CBSE AISSE 2015.
  • Isha Garg of Class XII A has been selected for the summer school program at the Yale University, USA
  • Himanshu, Anshul and Prince bagged First Position in National IRC League Championship and got fully sponsored trip to Singapore for International IRC League 2016.
  • Jiya of Class-2 got International Rank is Unified Cyber Olympiad 2015
  • Siddharth Arora got First Runner up trophy along with Cash Prize Rs, 5000/- in International Computer Graphic Championship.
  • Adhyan Dhull & Aryaman Saigal of class X have been awarded a Scholarship by Max Mueller Bhavan, New Delhi for "PASCH Jugendkurs" in Schlitz, Germany for three Weeks in the month of June. 
  • Congratulations!!! Ayush Tayal got CBSE Chacha Nehru Sport Award 2013-14 along with cash prize of Rs 6000/-
  • Manassangyini Chaudhary plan to save Hindon River - The Article Published in Gulf News.
  • Vaassangyaan Chaudhary is the world`s youngest to climb Stok Kangri peak.
  • Himanshu XB and Prince VIII B bagged First position in middle level in International Robotic Champion 2016 in Singapore on 3rd June 2016
  • Arush Rattan won the first prize in Poster Making Competition on World No Tobacco Day by CBSE.
  • Himanshu and Lavya Jetly got second position in InterDPS National IT Festival in Web Designing held on 30 July 2016 at DPS Expressway, GBN, Greater Noida.
  • Our school got 1st Position in Avishkar - Designing an Educational kit and 3rd Position in Futura -Designing the prototype for Alternative Sources of Energy in  Inter DPS National Science and Environment Festival

 

TEACHERS’ ACHIEVEMENTS

  • French textbook published by CBSE named “Entre Jeunes” by Ms Divya Maheshwary
  • Ms Prabhjyot Issar, Mr Rajesh Sharma, Mrs R Mann, Ms Suparna Chakraborty   got best teacher award by Rotary Club Midtown, Sonepat
  • Kamal Deep Jindal were published in Prestigious International  Research Journal
  • Dr Virender Rana was selected as Member, Governing Body of the Development Committee of the Table Tennis Federation of India.
  • MS Divya Maheshwari from DPS Sonepat selected for the Member Revision Committee of the Class-IX French Text Book by CBSE with the collaboration of French Embassy.
  • Mr. Rajesh Sharma (Art Teachers) for being conferred SHIKSHAK RATNA SAMMAN 2016 by DNA (Delhi News Agency).
  • Mr. Jitender Mehra (Our Japanese Language Facilitator) to publish the book NIHONGO ROCKS for Japanese language.
  • Pramod Sharma got Best Teachers Award from Bharat Vikas Parishad in Guru Vandan Chhatra Abhinandan Programme.

   
   
   LOGIN
   LOGIN ARENA
   
   EMAIL
   SIGN IN FOR DPS EMAIL
   
   Downloads
Registration Form
Teacher Application
Boarding Rules
List of Items
PDF
Volunteer Preference Form
   
   BEYOND SCHOOL
FURTHER STUDIES
   
   DPSSOBA-ALUMNI
CLICK FOR OFFICIAL DPSSOBA WEBSITE
   
   TC VERIFICATION
Book No
TC No
   E-Magazine-UNVEIL
   Club Zone
GO GREEN
[The Eco-Sensitive & Social Heritage Awareness Club]
ROBOMANIA
[The Science & Robotics Club]
RECKON WITH IT
[The Cybernetics Club]
EAT & GREET
[The Cookery Club]
NDTV SCHOOLTV
[Video Educational Programme]
SCHOOL CABINET
[Students' Executive Body]
INFINITY
[Digital Literacy Week]
 
 
 
EVENT ALERTS
VIDEOS
EXAM ALERTS
ANNUAL CALENDAR

 
 
CopyRight Reserved , Delhi Public School , Sonepat

Designed and Developed By Students of DPS Sonepat