The DPS National Table Tennis Tournament Boys(Open) 2019
Date: July 26 to July 27, 2019


Check School Route Map
Click here to see the Draw of Matches
Click here to see the Detail Schedule
Click here to see the Daily Schedule
Click here to see the Result of the Tournament
Click here to see the Photographs of the Match Draw
Click here to see the Photographs of the Opening Ceremony and Day-1 Matches
Click here to see the Photographs Final Match and Award Ceremony


Team Championship Result

 Winner: Delhi Public School, Sonepat

Sr. No.

Name of Players

1

Wesely Do Rosario

2

Arush Dutt

3

Naman Arora

 

Coach Name: Dr. Virender Rana

 First Runner up: Delhi Public School, Indirapuram

Sr. No.

Name of Players

1

Vibhor Garg

2

Akshat Tyagi

3

Aditya Dobriyal

 

Coach Name: Mr. Amit Gupta

Second Runner up: Delhi Public School, Agra

Sr. No.

Name of  Players

1

Harsh Shan

2

Saarthak Bansal

3

Netik Goyal

 

Coach Name: Mr. Ashish Verma

Second Runner up: Delhi Public School, Ruby Park, Kolkata

Sr. No.

Name of Players

1

Priyanshu Kundu

2

Reetam Baidya

3

Swarnamoy Chatterjee

 

Coach Name: Mr. Partha Pratim Dotta

Single Championship Result

 

        Position       

Player

Name of School

Winner(G)

Wesely Do Rosario

Delhi Public School, Sonepat

First Runner up(S)

Akshat Tyagi

Delhi Public School, Indirapuram

Second Runner up(B)

Vibhor

Delhi Public School, Indirapuram

Aarush Dutt

Delhi Public School, Sonepat

 

Best Player of the Tournament
Wesely Do Rosario (Delhi Public School, Sonepat)

For any query or assi stance you may contact the Event Coordinator Ms. Surbhi Menroy at surbhi @dps.in or call on 9254235232.


List of Participating Schools

Sr. No
Name of the Schools
Sr. No
Name of the Schools
1
DPS AGRA
25
DPS LAVA , NAGPUR
2
DPS ALIGARH
26
DPS MANGALORE
3
DPS AZAAD NAGAR, KANPUR
27
DPS MATHURA ROAD
4
DPS BOPAL AHMEDABAD
28
DPS MORADABAD
5
DPS BULANDSHAHR
29
DPS NASHIK
6
DPS CHANDIGARH
30
DPS NAVI MUMBAI
7
DPS CIVIL LINES ALIGARH
31
DPS NOIDA
8
DPS DIMAPUR
32
DPS NTPC VIDYUT NAGAR
9
DPS DWARKA
33
DPS ONGC , NAZIRA (ASSAM)
10
DPS ELDECO , LUCKNOW
34
DPS PALWAL
11
DPS FARIDABAD
35
DPS PANIPAT CITY
12
DPS FARIDABAD sec@98
36
DPS PANIPAT REFINERY
13
DPS GANDHINAGAR
37
DPS PRAYAGRAJ
14
DPS GREATER FARIDABAD
38
DPS R K PURAM
15
DPS GUHAWATI
39
DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR
16
DPS GURGAON
40
DPS REWARI
17
DPS GWALIOR
41
DPS ROHINI
18
DPS HATHRAS
42
DPS RUBY PARK , KOLKATA
19
DPS INDIRAPURAM
43
DPS SHIKOHABAD
20
DPS JAMMU
44
DPS SITAPUR
21
DPS JANKIPURAM LUCKNOW
45
DPS SONEPAT
22
DPS JHANSI
46
DPS SOUTH BANGALORE
23
DPS JORHAT
47
DPS SURAT
24
DPS KARNAL
48
DPS VASANT KUNJ
   
49
DPS MUZAFFARNAGAR

Final List of Schools Participated in the Event

Sr. No Name of the Schools Sr. No Name of the Schools
1 DPS AGRA 24 DPS LAVA , NAGPUR
2 DPS ALIGARH 25 DPS MANGALORE
3 DPS AZAAD NAGAR, KANPUR 26 DPS MATHURA ROAD
4 DPS BOPAL AHMEDABAD 27 DPS MORADABAD
5 DPS BULANDSHAHR 28 DPS NAVI MUMBAI
6 DPS CHANDIGARH 29 DPS NOIDA
7 DPS CIVIL LINES ALIGARH 30 DPS NTPC VIDYUT NAGAR
8 DPS DIMAPUR 31 DPS ONGC , NAZIRA (ASSAM)
9 DPS DWARKA 32 DPS PANIPAT CITY
10 DPS ELDECO , LUCKNOW 33 DPS PANIPAT REFINERY
11 DPS FARIDABAD 34 DPS PRAYAGRAJ
12 DPS FARIDABAD sec@98 35 DPS R K PURAM
13 DPS GANDHINAGAR 36 DPS RANIPUR HARIDWAR
14 DPS GREATER FARIDABAD 37 DPS REWARI
15 DPS GUHAWATI 38 DPS ROHINI
16 DPS GURGAON 39 DPS RUBY PARK , KOLKATA
17 DPS GWALIOR 40 DPS SHIKOHABAD
18 DPS HATHRAS 41 DPS SITAPUR
19 DPS INDIRAPURAM 42 DPS SONEPAT
20 DPS JAMMU 43 DPS SURAT
21 DPS JANKIPURAM LUCKNOW 44 DPS VASANT KUNJ
22 DPS JORHAT 45 DPS MUZAFFARNAGAR
23 DPS KARNAL  

 

Hosted by- Delhi Public School, Sonepat








Contact Details:
Address : Delhi Public School, Bahalgarh - Meerut Road, Khewra Sonepat- 131001 (NCR Delhi)
City : Sonepat- 131001 (NCR Delhi) State- :Haryana (INDIA)
Phone : 0130 - 6611000 (30 Lines) Mobile- :9811152077, 9416018010, 9812427671
Fax : 0130- 6611007 Email- :contact@dps.in|dps_so@rediffmail.com
Website : www.dps.in