Home
 
a
 
a
 
 
Welcome to DPS Sonepat Sports Website
   
HORSE RIDING
SKATING
ACHIEVEMENTS SESSION 2013-14

International Level Achievements

Slide Down || Slide Up

National Level Achievements

Slide Down || Slide Up
Shubham Saini X-D ITTA Lawn Tennis from 11-22 July 2016- Participant Sports Monday, July 18, 2016
Ajay . Joon XII-E Delhi Cricket League & Hot weather Tournament from 8 June to 20 July - Participant Sports Wednesday, June 08, 2016
Ajay . Joon XII-E National Cricket Tournament initiated by BCCI - 1st Position Sports Tuesday, May 24, 2016
Keshav Dehraj X-A 1st LMJGT PRO AM Golf Tournament - Participant Sports Sunday, April 17, 2016
Mandeep Sehrawat X-B 1st LMJGT PRO AM Golf Tournament - Participant Sports Sunday, April 17, 2016

State Level Achievements

Slide Down || Slide Up
Dev Saroha IX-A Open State Swimming Championship - Participant Sports Friday, October 21, 2016
Namit VII-B Shimla Hot Weather TT Championship 2016 from 5-8 August, 2016- 3rd Position Sports Friday, August 05, 2016
Naman VII-B Shimla Hot Weather TT Championship 2016 from 5-8 August, 2016- 1st Position Sports Friday, August 05, 2016
Ayush Garg VIII-B Shimla Hot Weather TT Championship 2016 from 5-8 August, 2016- Participant Sports Friday, August 05, 2016
Shashvat Jain IX-B Shimla Hot Weather TT Championship 2016 from 5-8 August, 2016- Participant Sports Friday, August 05, 2016
Mehul Arora XII-C Shimla Hot Weather TT Championship 2016 from 5-8 August, 2016- Participant Sports Friday, August 05, 2016
Ajay . Joon XII-E Haryana Cricket Board Competition from 8-15 July, 2016 - 2nd Position Sports Friday, July 08, 2016
Mehul Arora XII-C Open TT Tournament, North Zone - Participant Sports Thursday, June 09, 2016
Naman VII-B Open TT Tournament, North Zone - 1st Position Sports Thursday, June 09, 2016
Namit VII-B Open TT Tournament, North Zone - 3rd Position Sports Thursday, June 09, 2016
Ayush Garg VIII-B 5th EFSO( Eco Friendly Sports Organization)open T T Tournament - Participant Sports Friday, May 20, 2016
Namit VII-B 5th EFSO( Eco Friendly Sports Organization)open T T Tournament - 2nd Position Sports Friday, May 20, 2016
Shashvat Jain IX-B 5th EFSO( Eco Friendly Sports Organization)open T T Tournament - Participant Sports Friday, May 20, 2016
Naman VII-B 5th EFSO( Eco Friendly Sports Organization)open T T Tournament -1st Position Sports Friday, May 20, 2016
Sourav Shoukeen XI-D 5th EFSO( Eco Friendly Sports Organization)open T T Tournament - Participant Sports Friday, May 20, 2016
Keshav Dehraj X-A FCG International Junior Golf Championship - Participant Sports Saturday, April 30, 2016
Arnav XI-D FCG International Junior Golf Championship - Participant Sports Saturday, April 30, 2016
Deepak X-C FCG International Junior Golf Championship - 3rd Position Sports Saturday, April 30, 2016
Mandeep Sehrawat X-B FCG International Junior Golf Championship - Participant Sports Saturday, April 30, 2016
Namit VII-B Indian School TT Championship (U-16 Boys)- Participation Sports Thursday, April 28, 2016
Naman VII-B Indian School TT Championship (U-16 Boys)- 1st Position Sports Thursday, April 28, 2016
Naman VII-B Titans Open TT Championship 2016 - 1st Position Sports Saturday, April 23, 2016
Mitansh Bedi IV-B Titans Open TT Championship 2016 - 3rd Position Sports Saturday, April 23, 2016
Sashreek Magan IX-B Titans Open TT Championship 2016 - 3rd Position Sports Saturday, April 23, 2016
Shashvat Jain IX-B Titans Open TT Championship 2016 - 3rd Position Sports Saturday, April 23, 2016
Ayush Garg VIII-B Titans Open TT Championship 2016 - 3rd Position Sports Saturday, April 23, 2016
Namit VII-B Titans Open TT Championship 2016 - 1st Position Sports Saturday, April 23, 2016
Kanav Garg VIII-C Manav Rachna Open TT Championship (U-12 Boys)-Participation Sports Friday, April 15, 2016
Ayush Garg VIII-B Manav Rachna Open TT Championship (U-12 Boys)-Participation Sports Friday, April 15, 2016
Namit VII-B Manav Rachna Open TT Championship (U-12 Boys)- 1st Position Sports Friday, April 15, 2016
Naman VII-B Manav Rachna Open TT Championship (U-12 Boys)- 1st Position Sports Friday, April 15, 2016
Namit VII-B Ist Pinnacle Open TT Tournament (U-12 Boys)- 3rd Position Sports Saturday, April 09, 2016
Ayush Garg VIII-B Ist Pinnacle Open TT Tournament (U-12 Boys)- Participant Sports Saturday, April 09, 2016
Naman VII-B Ist Pinnacle Open TT Tournament (U-12 Boys)- 1st Position Sports Saturday, April 09, 2016
Divyansh Jain VII-B Ist Pinnacle Open TT Tournament (U-12 Boys)- Participant Sports Saturday, April 09, 2016
Kanav Garg VIII-C Ist Pinnacle Open TT Tournament (U-12 Boys)- Participant Sports Saturday, April 09, 2016
Shashvat Jain IX-B Ist Pinnacle Open TT Tournament (U-12 Boys)- Participant Sports Saturday, April 09, 2016

District Level Achievements

Slide Down || Slide Up
Shivansh Singh VI-A District School Skating Tournament for Boys District Level- Participant Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Jatin Bishla IX-D District School Skating Tournament for Boys District Level- Participant Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Aadya Jain IX-B Inter School Taekwondo Tournament for Girls- Participant Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Manvi Raheja IV-C District School Skating Tournament for Girls District Level - Participant Sports Monday, August 29, 2016
Riyanshi Singh III-C District School Skating Tournament for Girls District Level - Participant Sports Monday, August 29, 2016
Abhay Malik VIII-C Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level- Participant Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Paramveer Dahiya VIII-C Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level- Participant Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Sparsh Batra VIII-C Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level- Participant Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Ayush Rana IX-C Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level- Participant Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Shubham Saini X-D Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level- Participant Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Kanishk Chaudhary XI-A Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level- 2nd Position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Moksh Batra XI-B Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level-2nd Position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Virat Rana VII-A Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level- Participant Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Ansh Kaushik VII-A Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level- Participant Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Koshar Dalal XI-A Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level-2nd Position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Sarthak Jain VIII-B Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level- Participant Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Kartik Sehrawat XI-E Inter School District Archery Championship District Level- Participant Sports Sunday, August 21, 2016
Rohit Kumar VIII-C Inter School District Archery Championship District Level- Participant Sports Sunday, August 21, 2016
Saatvik Gupta XI-A Inter School District Archery Championship District Level- Participant Sports Sunday, August 21, 2016
Andria JC Vanlalruata XI-E Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Harsh Saroha XI-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Aryan Chaudhary XI-B Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Tushar Arora X-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Tushar Chahal IX-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Shivam IX-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Sameer Alam IX-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Kishan Bhardwaj IX-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Naved Khan XII-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Ray Veer Chandan XI-A Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Muskaan Bhalla VIII-B District Swimming Competition- 1st Position Sports Sunday, July 10, 2016

Inter DPS Level Achievements

Slide Down || Slide Up
Gulshan V-C Inter-DPS National Swimming Meet -2016 (Girls Open)- Participant Sports Friday, July 29, 2016
Khushi Dahiya VIII-B Inter-DPS National Swimming Meet -2016 (Girls Open)- Participant Sports Friday, July 29, 2016
Muskaan Bhalla VIII-B Inter-DPS National Swimming Meet -2016 (Girls Open)- Participant Sports Friday, July 29, 2016
Ahsaas Chhikara VII-C Inter-DPS National Swimming Meet -2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, July 15, 2016
Harsh Tushir VIII-B Inter-DPS National Swimming Meet -2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, July 15, 2016
Dev Saroha IX-A Inter-DPS National Swimming Meet -2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, July 15, 2016
Kashish Jain XII-C Inter-DPS National Swimming Meet -2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, July 15, 2016
Naman VII-B Inter-DPS National Table Tennis Tournament -2016 (Boys Open)- 3rd Position Sports Sunday, May 08, 2016
Namit VII-B Inter-DPS National Table Tennis Tournament -2016 (Boys Open)- 3rd Position Sports Sunday, May 08, 2016
Mehul Arora XII-C Inter-DPS National Table Tennis Tournament -2016 (Boys Open)- 3rd Position Sports Sunday, May 08, 2016

Inter School Level Achievements

Slide Down || Slide Up
Moksh Batra XI-B RAI Sports Festival-UMANG 2016-Tennis Tournament from 01-03 August, 2016.- Participant Sports Monday, August 01, 2016
Koshar Dalal XI-A RAI Sports Festival-UMANG 2016-Tennis Tournament from 01-03 August, 2016.- Participant Sports Monday, August 01, 2016
Deepanshu Chauhan XII-B RAI Sports Festival-UMANG 2016-Tennis Tournament from 01-03 August, 2016.- Participant Sports Monday, August 01, 2016
Sahil Kumar XI-E Inter-DPS Basketball Tournament-2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, May 06, 2016
Kishan Bhardwaj IX-C Inter-DPS Basketball Tournament-2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, May 06, 2016
Shivam Panwar XII-B Inter-DPS Basketball Tournament-2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, May 06, 2016
Ajay XI-T Inter-DPS Basketball Tournament-2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, May 06, 2016
Harsh Saroha XI-C Inter-DPS Basketball Tournament-2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, May 06, 2016
Aryan Chaudhary XI-B Inter-DPS Basketball Tournament-2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, May 06, 2016
Ray Veer Chandan XI-A Inter-DPS Basketball Tournament-2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, May 06, 2016
Joginder Dahiya XI-A Inter-DPS Basketball Tournament-2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, May 06, 2016
Tushar Chahal IX-C Inter-DPS Basketball Tournament-2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, May 06, 2016
Naved Khan XII-C Inter-DPS Basketball Tournament-2016 (Boys Open)- Participant Sports Friday, May 06, 2016
 
ARCHIVES

Click on the Link to see the Sports Achievements

 
   LOGIN
   LOGIN ARENA
   
   EMAIL
   SIGN IN FOR DPS EMAIL
   
   Downloads
Registration Form
Teacher Application
Boarding Rules
List of Items
   
   BEYOND SCHOOL
FURTHER STUDIES
   
   DPSSOBA-ALUMNI
CLICK FOR OFFICIAL DPSSOBA WEBSITE
   
   E-Magazine - UNVEIL
   Club Zone
GO GREEN
[The Eco-Sensitive & Social Heritage Awareness Club]
ROBOMANIA
[The Science & Robotics Club]
RECKON WITH IT
[The Cybernetics Club]
EAT & GREET
[The Cookery Club]
NDTV SCHOOLTV
[Video Educational Programme]
SCHOOL CABINET
[Students' Executive Body]
INFINITY
[Digital Literacy Week]
 
 
 
EVENT ALERTS
VIDEOS
EXAM ALERTS
ANNUAL CALENDAR

 
 
CopyRight Reserved , Delhi Public School , Sonepat

Designed and Developed By Students of DPS Sonepat