Home
 
a
 
a
 
 
Young Achievers
Archives:- 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 |2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 |  

International Level Achievements

Slide Down || Slide Up
Name of the Students Class-Sec Name of the Events and Position Event Type Date of Event
Arjun Rao XII-E Rural Games International Asian Championship for Boys (U-17,19) -1st Position Sports Sunday, October 02, 2016
Tushar Arora X-C Rural Games International Asian Championship for Boys (U-17,19) -1st Position Sports Sunday, October 02, 2016
Naved Khan XII-C Rural Games International Asian Championship for Boys (U-17,19) -1st Position Sports Sunday, October 02, 2016
Tushar Chahal IX-C Rural Games International Asian Championship for Boys (U-17,19) -1st Position Sports Sunday, October 02, 2016
Aryan Chaudhary XI-B Rural Games International Asian Championship for Boys (U-17,19) -1st Position Sports Sunday, October 02, 2016
Harsh Saroha XI-C Rural Games International Asian Championship for Boys (U-17,19) -1st Position Sports Sunday, October 02, 2016
Adhyan Dhull X-B PASCH Scholarship, Nominees - Adyan Dhull & Aryaman Saigal -100% Scholarship Tour n Trips Sunday, June 26, 2016
Aryaman Saigal X-D PASCH Scholarship, Nominees - Adyan Dhull & Aryaman Saigal -100% Scholarship Tour n Trips Sunday, June 26, 2016
Prince Kumar VIII-B IRC International-1st Position Competition Friday, June 03, 2016
Himanshu X-B IRC International-1st Position Competition Friday, June 03, 2016

National Level Achievements

Slide Down || Slide Up
Name of the Students Class-Sec Name of the Events and Position Event Type Date of Event
Shubham Saini X-D AITA Championship-2nd Position Sports Monday, January 30, 2017
Aayush Gupta VII-B IRC National -2nd Position Competition Saturday, December 10, 2016
Krish Gaur VII-B IRC National -2nd Position Competition Saturday, December 10, 2016
Kanieshk Mittal VII-B IRC National -2nd Position Competition Saturday, December 10, 2016
Himanshu X-B IRC National -4th Position Competition Saturday, December 10, 2016
Kanishk Chaudhary XI-A IRC National -4th Position Competition Saturday, December 10, 2016
Namit VII-B CBSE National Table Tennis Championship CBSE -1st Position Sports Thursday, November 24, 2016
Shubham Saini X-D All India Tennis Association Tournament(AITA)-2nd Position Sports Monday, November 14, 2016
Naved Khan XII-C CBSE Basketball Tournament for boys -3rd Position Sports Friday, November 11, 2016
Harsh Saroha XI-C CBSE Basketball Tournament for boys -3rd Position Sports Friday, November 11, 2016
Aryan Chaudhary XI-B CBSE Basketball Tournament for boys -3rd Position Sports Friday, November 11, 2016
Tushar Chahal IX-C CBSE Basketball Tournament for boys -3rd Position Sports Friday, November 11, 2016
Ray Veer Chandan XI-A CBSE Basketball Tournament for boys -3rd Position Sports Friday, November 11, 2016
Kishan Bhardwaj IX-C CBSE Basketball Tournament for boys -3rd Position Sports Friday, November 11, 2016
Sahil Kumar XI-E CBSE Basketball Tournament for boys -3rd Position Sports Friday, November 11, 2016
Tushar Arora X-C CBSE Basketball Tournament for boys -3rd Position Sports Friday, November 11, 2016
Khruvezo Kennedy Nakro XII-B CBSE Basketball Tournament for boys -3rd Position Sports Friday, November 11, 2016
Shivam Panwar XII-B CBSE Basketball Tournament for boys -3rd Position Sports Friday, November 11, 2016
Arjun Rao XII-E CBSE Basketball Tournament for boys -3rd Position Sports Friday, November 11, 2016
Joginder Dahiya XI-A CBSE Basketball Tournament for boys -3rd Position Sports Friday, November 11, 2016
Mitansh Bedi IV-B CBSE Cluster XV TT Tournament - 1st Position Sports Saturday, October 15, 2016
Namit VII-B CBSE Cluster XV TT Tournament - 1st Position Sports Saturday, October 15, 2016
Naman VII-B CBSE Cluster XV TT Tournament - 1st Position Sports Saturday, October 15, 2016
Ayush Garg VIII-B CBSE Cluster XV TT Tournament -1st Position Sports Saturday, October 15, 2016
Aarush Rattan VIII-B World No Tobacco Day 2016 - A CBSE Initiative - Winner Co-Curricular Tuesday, May 31, 2016

State Level Achievements

Slide Down || Slide Up
Name of the Students Class-Sec Name of the Events and Position Event Type Date of Event
Aditya Telem IX-C Open Football State Tournament-1st Position Sports Saturday, December 17, 2016
Rajat Bansal VIII-C IRC Zonal-2nd Position Competition Thursday, December 01, 2016
Yatharth Saroha VIII-C IRC Zonal-2nd Position Competition Thursday, December 01, 2016
Kanishk Chaudhary XI-A IRC Zonal-1st Position Competition Thursday, December 01, 2016
Himanshu X-B IRC Zonal-1st Position Competition Thursday, December 01, 2016
Toufiq Kadir VIII-C IRC Zonal-2nd Position Competition Thursday, December 01, 2016
Sarthak Jain VIII-B IRC Zonal-2nd Position Competition Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Aayush Gupta VII-B IRC Zonal-1st Position Competition Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Krish Gaur VII-B IRC Zonal-1st Position Competition Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Kanieshk Mittal VII-B IRC Zonal-1st Position Competition Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Aditya VI-C IRC Zonal-1st Position Competition Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Krishiv Singla VI-A IRC Zonal-1st Position Competition Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Nalin Gupta V-B IRC Zonal-1st Position Competition Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Prince Kumar VIII-B IRC Zonal-2nd Position Competition Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Yatharth Agarwal VIII-B IRC Zonal-2nd Position Competition Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Archit Garg VIII-B IRC Zonal-2nd Position Competition Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Daksh Soni V-A IRC Zonal-1st Position Competition Tuesday, November 29, 2016
Naman VII-B Haryana School State Table Tennis Tournament - 2nd Position Sports Thursday, November 03, 2016
Ayush Garg VIII-B Haryana School State Table Tennis Tournament - 2nd Position Sports Thursday, November 03, 2016
Namit VII-B Haryana School State Table Tennis Tournament - 2nd Position Sports Thursday, November 03, 2016
Dev Saroha IX-A Open State Swimming Championship -2nd Position Sports Friday, October 21, 2016
Yashasvi . IX-D School State Basketball Tournament(Girls U-17, 19) - 1st Position Sports Thursday, October 13, 2016
Poorva Chaudhary XI-A School State Basketball Tournament(Girls U-17, 19) - 3rd Position Sports Thursday, October 13, 2016
Tripti Singh IX-B School State Basketball Tournament(Girls U-17, 19) - 1st Position Sports Thursday, October 13, 2016
Bonita IX-C School State Basketball Tournament(Girls U-17, 19) - 1st Position Sports Thursday, October 13, 2016
Namit VII-B 50th Hero Haryana Open State Table Tennis Championships, 2016 External 3-8 Oct - 1st Position Sports Monday, October 03, 2016
Naman VII-B 50th Hero Haryana Open State Table Tennis Championships, 2016 External 3-8 Oct -1st Position Sports Monday, October 03, 2016
Prashant Kumar Meena VIII-C Cricket Tournament for Boys (U-14)- 1st Position Sports Wednesday, September 21, 2016
Aaditya Syal VIII-B Cricket Tournament for Boys (U-14)- 1st Position Sports Wednesday, September 21, 2016
Vaibhav Chaudhary VII-C Cricket Tournament for Boys (U-14)- 1st Position Sports Wednesday, September 21, 2016
Harsh Saroha XI-C Basketball Tournament for Boys (U-17,19)-3rd Position Sports Saturday, September 17, 2016
Tushar Chahal IX-C Basketball Tournament for Boys (U-17,19)-3rd Position Sports Saturday, September 17, 2016
Naved Khan XII-C Basketball Tournament for Boys (U-17,19)-3rd Position Sports Saturday, September 17, 2016
Tushar Arora X-C Basketball Tournament for Boys (U-17,19)-3rd Position Sports Saturday, September 17, 2016
Sahil Kumar XI-E Basketball Tournament for Boys (U-17,19)-3rd Position Sports Saturday, September 17, 2016
Arjun Rao XII-E Basketball Tournament for Boys (U-17,19)-3rd Position Sports Saturday, September 17, 2016
Namit VII-B Haryana State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament-2016 31 to 2nd Sept, 2016 -1st Position Sports Wednesday, August 31, 2016
Naman VII-B Haryana State Ranking Table Tennis Tournament-2016 31 to 2nd Sept, 2016 -2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 31, 2016
Namit VII-B 2nd 11Even Sports Inter School State Table Tennis Championship-2016- 1st Position Sports Monday, August 29, 2016
Naman VII-B 2nd 11Even Sports Inter School State Table Tennis Championship-2016- 1st Position Sports Monday, August 29, 2016
Atishay Jain VI-C 2nd 11Even Sports Inter School State Table Tennis Championship-2016-1st Position Sports Monday, August 29, 2016
Parag Malik VII-B 2nd 11Even Sports Inter School State Table Tennis Championship-2016-1st Position Sports Monday, August 29, 2016
Shashvat Jain IX-B 2nd 11Even Sports Inter School State Table Tennis Championship-2016- 3rd Position Sports Monday, August 29, 2016
Kanav Garg VIII-C 2nd 11Even Sports Inter School State Table Tennis Championship-2016- 3rd Position Sports Monday, August 29, 2016
Ayush Garg VIII-B 2nd 11Even Sports Inter School State Table Tennis Championship-2016- 3rd Position Sports Monday, August 29, 2016
Mihir Panwar VIII-C 2nd 11Even Sports Inter School State Table Tennis Championship-2016-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 29, 2016
Khushi Dahiya VIII-B Sub Junior, Junior Open District Swimming Championship 2016 from 8-10 August -2nd Position Sports Monday, August 08, 2016
Vansh Sharma V-C Sub Junior, Junior Open District Swimming Championship 2016 from 8-10 August -3rd Position Sports Monday, August 08, 2016
Muskaan Bhalla VIII-B Sub Junior, Junior Open District Swimming Championship 2016 from 8-10 August -1st Position Sports Monday, August 08, 2016
Rhythm Goel V-A Sub Junior, Junior Open District Swimming Championship 2016 from 8-10 August - 3rd Position Sports Monday, August 08, 2016
Akshat Kumar IV-C Sub Junior, Junior Open District Swimming Championship 2016 from 8-10 August - 3rd Position Sports Monday, August 08, 2016
Atiksh Dahiya IV-C Sub Junior, Junior Open District Swimming Championship 2016 from 8-10 August -3rd Position Sports Monday, August 08, 2016
Dev Saroha IX-A Sub Junior, Junior Open District Swimming Championship 2016 from 8-10 August -2nd Position Sports Monday, August 08, 2016
Naman VII-B Shimla Hot Weather TT Championship 2016 from 5-8 August, 2016-1st position Sports Friday, August 05, 2016
Namit VII-B Shimla Hot Weather TT Championship 2016 from 5-8 August, 2016-3rd Position Sports Friday, August 05, 2016
Saumil Sharma XI-E Haryana Cricket Board Competition from 8-15 July, 2016 -2nd Position Sports Friday, July 08, 2016
Namit VII-B Open TT Tournament, North Zone - 3rd Position Sports Thursday, June 09, 2016
Naman VII-B Open TT Tournament, North Zone -1st Position Sports Thursday, June 09, 2016
Namit VII-B 5th EFSO( Eco Friendly Sports Organization)open T T Tournament - 2nd Position Sports Friday, May 20, 2016
Naman VII-B 5th EFSO( Eco Friendly Sports Organization)open T T Tournament -1st Position Sports Friday, May 20, 2016
Anshul XI-C SSPF Cricket Tournament - 1st Position Competition Friday, May 13, 2016
Ayush Doseja IX-D SSPF Cricket Tournament - 1st Position Competition Friday, May 13, 2016
Saumil Sharma XI-E SSPF Cricket Tournament - 1st Position Competition Friday, May 13, 2016
Gokul Soni X-B SSPF Cricket Tournament - 1st Position Competition Friday, May 13, 2016
Aaryan Dhupar X-C SSPF Cricket Tournament - 1st Position Competition Friday, May 13, 2016
Deepak X-C FCG International Junior Golf Championship - 3rd Position Sports Saturday, April 30, 2016
Naman VII-B Indian School TT Championship (U-16 Boys)- 1st Position Sports Thursday, April 28, 2016
Namit VII-B Indian School TT Championship (U-16 Boys)- Participation Sports Thursday, April 28, 2016
Namit VII-B Titans Open TT Championship 2016 - 1st Position Sports Saturday, April 23, 2016
Mitansh Bedi IV-B Titans Open TT Championship 2016 - 3rd Position Sports Saturday, April 23, 2016
Ayush Garg VIII-B Titans Open TT Championship 2016 - 3rd Position Sports Saturday, April 23, 2016
Shashvat Jain IX-B Titans Open TT Championship 2016 - 3rd Position Sports Saturday, April 23, 2016
Sashreek Magan IX-B Titans Open TT Championship 2016 - 3rd Position Sports Saturday, April 23, 2016
Naman VII-B Titans Open TT Championship 2016 - 1st Position Sports Saturday, April 23, 2016
Namit VII-B Manav Rachna Open TT Championship (U-12 Boys)- 1st Position Sports Friday, April 15, 2016
Ayush Garg VIII-B Manav Rachna Open TT Championship (U-12 Boys)-Participation Sports Friday, April 15, 2016
Naman VII-B Manav Rachna Open TT Championship (U-12 Boys)- 1st Position Sports Friday, April 15, 2016
Kanav Garg VIII-C Manav Rachna Open TT Championship (U-12 Boys)-Participation Sports Friday, April 15, 2016
Naman VII-B Ist Pinnacle Open TT Tournament (U-12 Boys)- 1st Position Sports Saturday, April 09, 2016
Namit VII-B Ist Pinnacle Open TT Tournament (U-12 Boys)- 3rd Position Sports Saturday, April 09, 2016

District Level Achievements

Slide Down || Slide Up
Name of the Students Class-Sec Name of the Events and Position Event Type Date of Event
Manvi Raheja IV-C Students Olympic Association 2016-17(Skating)- 2nd Position Sports Sunday, December 11, 2016
Gareena Kapoor IX-D Students Olympic Association 2016-17(Skating)- 2nd Position Sports Sunday, December 11, 2016
Jatin Bishla IX-D Students Olympic Association 2016-17(Skating)- 2nd Position Sports Sunday, December 11, 2016
Divyansh Jain VII-B 20th Distt Table Tennis Championship -3rd Position Sports Friday, September 23, 2016
Mitansh Bedi IV-B 20th Distt Table Tennis Championship -1st Position Sports Friday, September 23, 2016
Shashvat Jain IX-B 20th Distt Table Tennis Championship -1st Position Sports Friday, September 23, 2016
Sourav Shoukeen XI-D 20th Distt Table Tennis Championship -3rd Position Sports Friday, September 23, 2016
Gloriya Jain IV-B 20th Distt Table Tennis Championship -1st Position Sports Friday, September 23, 2016
Avi Gupta III-B 20th Distt Table Tennis Championship -1st Position Sports Friday, September 23, 2016
Ayush Garg VIII-B 20th Distt Table Tennis Championship -2nd Position Sports Friday, September 23, 2016
Mehul Arora XII-C 20th Distt Table Tennis Championship -2nd Position Sports Friday, September 23, 2016
Murli Dhar Kumar IV-C 20th Distt Table Tennis Championship -3rd Position Sports Friday, September 23, 2016
Khushi Dahiya VIII-B School District Level Swimming Competition(Girls)-2nd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Muskaan Bhalla VIII-B School District Level Swimming Competition(Girls)-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Aaditya Syal VIII-B Inter School Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-14)-2nd Position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Vaibhav Chaudhary VII-C Inter School Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-14)-2nd Position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Moksh Batra XI-B Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level-2nd position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Koshar Dalal XI-A Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level-2nd position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Deepanshu Chauhan XII-B Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level-2nd position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Ujjwal Chauhan VII-B Inter School Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-14)-2nd Position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Mayank Raj VIII-C Inter School Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-14)-2nd Position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Gaurav Raja VI-C Inter School Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-14)-2nd Position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Vishank Khatri VII-A Inter School Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-14)-2nd Position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Yashdeep Tomar VIII-A Inter School Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-14)-2nd Position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Nischal Jha VII-C Inter School Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-14)-2nd Position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Harshit Madan VIII-A Inter School Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-14)-2nd Position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Prashant Kumar Meena VIII-C Inter School Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-14)-2nd Position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Kanishk Chaudhary XI-A Inter School Tennis Tournament for Boys 2016 District Level-2nd position Sports Friday, August 26, 2016
Mehul Arora XII-C School District Table Tennis Tournament for Boys-1st Position Sports Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Kanav Garg VIII-C School District Table Tennis Tournament for Boys-2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Naman VII-B School District Table Tennis Tournament for Boys- 1st Position Sports Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Parag Malik VII-B School District Table Tennis Tournament for Boys-1st Position Sports Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Mihir Panwar VIII-C School District Table Tennis Tournament for Boys- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Dev Saroha IX-A Inter School Swimming Competition for Boys(U-14,17)- 1st Position Sports Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Sourav Shoukeen XI-D School District Table Tennis Tournament for Boys-1st Position Sports Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Ahsaas Chhikara VII-C Inter School Swimming Competition for Boys(U-14,17)- 1st Position Sports Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Yatharth Agarwal VIII-B School District Table Tennis Tournament for Boys-2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Namit VII-B School District Table Tennis Tournament for Boys- 1st Position Sports Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Shashvat Jain IX-B School District Table Tennis Tournament for Boys-1st Position Sports Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Divyansh Jain VII-B School District Table Tennis Tournament for Boys-1st Position Sports Wednesday, August 24, 2016
Harsh Saroha XI-C District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (19)-2nd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Aarush Rattan VIII-B District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (U-17)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Ray Veer Chandan XI-A District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (19)-2nd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Khruvezo Kennedy Nakro XII-B District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (19)-2nd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Ayush Kumar XII-B Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Aryan Chaudhary XI-B District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (19)-2nd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Arnav XI-D Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Shivam Panwar XII-B District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (19)-2nd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Ajay . Joon XII-E Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Aaryan Dhupar X-C Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Sameer Alam IX-C District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (U-17)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Tarush Sharma XI-E Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Money IX-B Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Shivam IX-C Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Ayush Doseja IX-D Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Bharat Dahiya XII-E Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Andria JC Vanlalruata XI-E District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (19)-2nd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Shashwat Singh Chauhan IX-D Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Yash Chaudhary IX-B Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Limawabang Longkumer XI-E Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Vagish Tyagi XI-B Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Pritam Singh XI-C Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Sahil Mordani XII-B District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (19)-2nd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Naved Khan XII-C District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (19)-2nd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Pranet Sharma IX-B Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Kishan Bhardwaj IX-C District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (U-17)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Deeno Johar IX-B Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Md. Alishan Azam X-C District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (U-17)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Saumil Sharma XI-E Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Gokul Soni X-B Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Sahil Kumar XI-E District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (19)-2nd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Vikul Chauhan XI-A Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Anshul XI-C Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Nishant Singh X-C District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (U-17)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Vishal Dhaka XI-D District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (19)-2nd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Rohan Malik XI-C Cricket Tournament for Boys(U-,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Tushar Arora X-C District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (U-17)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Sachin Malik XI-B District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (19)-2nd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Tushar Chahal IX-C District Level Basketball Tournament for Boys (U-17)-3rd Position Sports Monday, August 22, 2016
Rohit Kumar VIII-C Inter School District Archery Championship District Level- 3rd Position Sports Sunday, August 21, 2016
Kartik Sehrawat XI-E Inter School District Archery Championship District Level- 2nd Position Sports Sunday, August 21, 2016
Saatvik Gupta XI-A Inter School District Archery Championship District Level- 3rd Position Sports Sunday, August 21, 2016
Aryan Chaudhary XI-B Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Harsh Saroha XI-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Tushar Chahal IX-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Tushar Arora X-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Andria JC Vanlalruata XI-E Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Ray Veer Chandan XI-A Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Naved Khan XII-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Kishan Bhardwaj IX-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Sameer Alam IX-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Shivam IX-C Inter School Basketball Tournament Boys U-17- 2nd Position Sports Wednesday, August 10, 2016
Muskaan Bhalla VIII-B District Swimming Competition-1st Position Sports Sunday, July 10, 2016

Inter DPS Level Achievements

Slide Down || Slide Up
Name of the Students Class-Sec Name of the Events and Position Event Type Date of Event
Nancy XI-E Inter-DPS National Tennis Tournament -2016 (Girls Open)-2nd Position Competitions Friday, December 09, 2016
Ritu Ohlyan IX-A Inter-DPS National Tennis Tournament -2016 (Girls Open)-2nd Position Competitions Friday, December 09, 2016
Nancy Malik VIII-A Inter-DPS National Tennis Tournament -2016 (Girls Open)-2nd Position Competitions Friday, December 09, 2016
Saksham Jain XI-A Inter-DPS National Science & Environment Festival-2016 (Classes VI-XII)- 3rd Position Competitions Sunday, October 16, 2016
Pratham Panwar XI-B Inter-DPS National Science & Environment Festival-2016 (Classes VI-XII)- 3rd Position Competitions Sunday, October 16, 2016
Naman Tyagi XI-A Inter-DPS National Science & Environment Festival-2016 (Classes VI-XII)- 1st Position Competitions Sunday, October 16, 2016
Kartik Chaudhary XI-A Inter-DPS National Science & Environment Festival-2016 (Classes VI-XII)- 3rd Position Competitions Sunday, October 16, 2016
Meera Sharma X-B Inter-DPS National Science & Environment Festival-2016 (Classes VI-XII)- 1st Position Competitions Sunday, October 16, 2016
Vidur Singh X-C Inter-DPS National Science & Environment Festival-2016 (Classes VI-XII)- 1st Position Competitions Sunday, October 16, 2016
Lavya Jaitly X-B Inter-DPS National Information Technology, Festival-2016 (Classes VI-XII)- 2nd Position Competitions Saturday, July 30, 2016
Himanshu X-B Inter-DPS National Information Technology, Festival-2016 (Classes VI-XII)- 2nd Position Competitions Saturday, July 30, 2016
Tamanna Batra VIII-B Inter School Japanese Festival - 2nd Position Co-Curricular Tuesday, May 10, 2016
Aarush Rattan VIII-B Inter School Japanese Festival - 2nd Position Co-Curricular Tuesday, May 10, 2016
Naman VII-B Inter-DPS National Table Tennis Tournament -2016 (Boys Open)- 3rd Position Sports Sunday, May 08, 2016
Namit VII-B Inter-DPS National Table Tennis Tournament -2016 (Boys Open)- 3rd Position Sports Sunday, May 08, 2016
Mehul Arora XII-C Inter-DPS National Table Tennis Tournament -2016 (Boys Open)- 3rd Position Sports Sunday, May 08, 2016
G. Anamika VIII-B InterDPS Hindi & Sanskrit Language Festival-2016- 1st Position Competition Saturday, April 30, 2016
G. Anamika VIII-B lnter-DPS National Hindi, Sanskrit & Urdu Literary Festival-2016 (Class VI-XII)- 1st Position Competitions Saturday, April 30, 2016

Inter School Level Achievements

Slide Down || Slide Up
Name of the Students Class-Sec Name of the Events and Position Event Type Date of Event
Anirban Mukherjee VIII-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class II Rank External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Yeeun Kang X-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class II Rank External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Dooaa Dahiya IV-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class II Rank External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Simran Mehta XI-A Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class Topper External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Pranet Sharma IX-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class II Rank External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Anay Sharma V-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class Topper External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Devanshi Dibya VII-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class III Rank External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Siddhant Mishra VII-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class Topper External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Arnav Gupta VII-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class II Rank External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Parth . V-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class II Rank External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Saarthak Wadhwa IV-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class Topper External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Nalin Gupta V-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class III Rank External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Vinayak Parashar IV-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class III Rank External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Aman Maan IX-C Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class Topper External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Praful Chandra Singh VIII-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class III Rank External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Deergha Ahuja VI-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class III Rank External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Neha Navneeta X-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class Topper External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Daksh Kamboj IX-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class III Rank External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Pragya Pritam VI-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class II Rank External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Manit Butalia VI-B Science & Maths Olympiad (NSTSE) Initiated by Unified Council - Class Topper External Exam Tuesday, January 24, 2017
Anubha Chauhan X-D Inter �School Japanese Language Festival �Nihon No Kaori-2016� -2nd Position Competition Saturday, December 17, 2016
Anuj Rana VI-B Inter �School Japanese Language Festival �Nihon No Kaori-2016� - 1st Position Competition Saturday, December 17, 2016
Isha Saxena IX-B Inter �School Japanese Language Festival �Nihon No Kaori-2016� -2nd Position Competition Saturday, December 17, 2016
Yeeun Kang X-B Inter �School Japanese Language Festival �Nihon No Kaori-2016� -2nd Position Competition Saturday, December 17, 2016
Tripti Singh IX-B Inter �School Japanese Language Festival �Nihon No Kaori-2016� -2nd Position Competition Saturday, December 17, 2016
Karttik Gosain VI-B Inter �School Japanese Language Festival �Nihon No Kaori-2016� - 1st Position Competition Saturday, December 17, 2016
Mandeep Sehrawat X-B LMJGT Pro-Am Qualifier Golf Tournament-3rd Position Sports Saturday, December 10, 2016
Kartik Chaudhary XI-A Science & Mathematics Symposium 2016 -2nd Position Students Workshop Saturday, December 03, 2016
Mohd Khuram Wani XI-B Science & Mathematics Symposium 2016 -2nd Position Students Workshop Saturday, December 03, 2016
Naman Tyagi XI-A Science & Mathematics Symposium 2016 -2nd Position Students Workshop Saturday, December 03, 2016
Saatvik Gupta XI-A Science & Mathematics Symposium 2016 -2nd Position Students Workshop Saturday, December 03, 2016
Sara Goel VI-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Kavish Malhotra IV-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Yeeun Kang X-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Bhavika Rajpal V-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Meera Sharma X-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Sanket Antil VI-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Atiksh Parab III-C Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Rudraansh Jagya II-A Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Aarza Malhotra V-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Diya Chhabra IV-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Adhyan Dhull X-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Mayank VI-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Anay Sharma V-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Jiya III-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Neha Dahiya IX-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Sahil VIII-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Vanshika VII-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Bhavika Ailawadi VI-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Shreya Chauhan III-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Adarsh Gupta II-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Japneet Kaur Sidana VIII-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Ayush Garg VIII-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Aadya Jain IX-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Anya IV-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Aarav Verma II-A Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Deepshikha Gulia X-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Manit Butalia VI-B Olympiad(UIEO English) External(Unified Council) - Winner External Exam Thursday, November 17, 2016
Lavya Jaitly X-B Battle of Titan Competition- Winner Competition Tuesday, October 25, 2016
Dev Saroha IX-A School State Swimming Championship -1st Position Sports Thursday, October 13, 2016
Bonita IX-C Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)- 3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Neha Navneeta X-B Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Yashasvi . IX-D Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)- 3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Tripti Singh IX-B Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Tamanna X-D Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Monica Dahiya IX-D Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)- 3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Tanya X-D Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Prerna Chauhan IX-B Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)-3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Jahanvi Kaushik IX-D Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)- 3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Isha Parashar VI-C Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)- 3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Srishti Shekhawat VI-B Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)- 3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Yashshree Mishra VI-B Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)- 3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Gulshan V-C Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)- 3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Siddhi Dubey VI-B Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)- 3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Asmi VI-B Inter School Basketball Tournament for (Girls) (U-14,17,19)- 3rd Position Sports Tuesday, August 30, 2016
Bharat Dahiya XII-E Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Ayush Kumar XII-B Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Tarush Sharma XI-E Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Shitij Garg VIII-B Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Deepak X-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Anshul XI-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Rohan Malik XI-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Aryan Sapra VIII-B Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Yash Chaudhary IX-B Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Yashdeep Tomar VIII-A Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Money IX-B Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Anshu Gehlawat IX-A Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Pritam Singh XI-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Siddhant Agrawal X-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Archit Garg VIII-B Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Gokul Soni X-B Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Vagish Tyagi XI-B Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Vikul Chauhan XI-A Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Shouryaa Singh VIII-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Hardik Sahota VIII-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Saumil Sharma XI-E Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Nishant Singh X-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Aaryan Dhupar X-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Manan Goyal IX-B Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Kartik Malik IX-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Prashant Kumar Meena VIII-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Ishan Singh VIII-B Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Ajay . Joon XII-E Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Gaurav Raja VI-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Deeno Johar IX-B Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Nischal Jha VII-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Jatin Batra IX-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Mayank Raj VIII-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Sameer Alam IX-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Harshit Madan VIII-A Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Arnav XI-D Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Shivam IX-C Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Ujjwal Chauhan VII-B Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
Limawabang Longkumer XI-E Haryana School Games 2016-17 (U-14,17,19) Zonal Cricket Tournament-1st Position Sports Tuesday, August 02, 2016
 
 
   LOGIN
   LOGIN ARENA
   
   EMAIL
   SIGN IN FOR DPS EMAIL
   
   Downloads
Registration Form
Teacher Application
Boarding Rules
List of Items
   
   BEYOND SCHOOL
FURTHER STUDIES
   
   DPSSOBA-ALUMNI
CLICK FOR OFFICIAL DPSSOBA WEBSITE
   
   E-Magazine - UNVEIL
   Club Zone
GO GREEN
[The Eco-Sensitive & Social Heritage Awareness Club]
ROBOMANIA
[The Science & Robotics Club]
RECKON WITH IT
[The Cybernetics Club]
EAT & GREET
[The Cookery Club]
NDTV SCHOOLTV
[Video Educational Programme]
SCHOOL CABINET
[Students' Executive Body]
INFINITY
[Digital Literacy Week]
 
 
 
EVENT ALERTS
VIDEOS
EXAM ALERTS
ANNUAL CALENDAR

 
 
CopyRight Reserved , Delhi Public School , Sonepat

Designed and Developed By Students of DPS Sonepat